I am Mrs Toh

Happy Birthday Kaixin!!

Posted on: January 24, 2009

Woot~

Firstly, Happy Birthday to Kaixin! Stay pretty and cheerful always and may all good things come your way!

Went to Dragonfly with my colleagues yesterday to celebrate her bday… I very give face one hor… Haha~~

Dragonfly rocked man~~ The music was so good, and the live band wasn’t too bad either! I had so much FUN drinking and dancing my shoes off! I was like playing the fool, together with Wancheng, haha, she is super cute man!

Our table was very near the room where the singers prepared to go on stage, and we saw Sylvester~ Some of the girls approached him for a picture, and he obliged with a smile. Though I don’t really think he’s cute, but he was rather nice.
And he sang “It’s My Life” very well too~!

We took quite a lot of photos…was like bouncing here and there taking pictures with different people. =X Waiting for Vell to send us the pictures~ Will upload when I receive~

Left at around 4 plus, and went for roti prata supper with Deardear. I was still like, kinda high, lol~

But absolutely no puking and no ‘gone-ness’. That’s a pact I made with Deardear ages ago if I still wanna come out and have fun like this~

Slept at 5.30, and now I’m awake, a little bit hung over… Oops. Got woken up by the haulier at 8 am, then my mom at 10.30am… Gave up trying to sleep.

I still have to do my CNY shopping!!!

Speaking of CNY, I got my first (and maybe only) angbao yesterday from my very very nice boss! HUAT AH!!

Advertisements
Tags:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

movie freak.
bookworm.
walking dictionary.
gleek.
epicurean
anti-social.
introvert.

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 221 other followers

January 2009
M T W T F S S
« Dec   Feb »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

Categories

Archives

%d bloggers like this: